800 E Belmont Ave Bensenville, IL 60106
Estimated Value: $783,224
About This Home
Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $3174.90. That covers your base rent, $3115.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility Billing Service Fee ($9.95). Base rent varies based on selected lease term.
Loving where you live is easy when you have a house like this. Invite your family and friends for quality time in a home that reflects your spirit. The living space features stylish finishes that provide a blank canvas for you to make your own, and it’s sure to catch your eye with its luxury vinyl plank flooring. You’ll love the beautiful kitchen complete with premium cabinets, tastefully stained granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The cooking space is roomy and set up to accommodate a cook who knows their way around a kitchen. Welcome to your own little corner of the outdoors. This backyard comes complete with a patio offering plenty of space to set up a grill, lounge chairs, or a new playhouse. Apply online today!
At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.
Our Lease Easy bundle – which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management – is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.
Home Features and Amenities: Air Conditioning, Garage, Granite Countertops, Kitchen Island, Long Lease Terms, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Patio, Pet Friendly, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.
Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thr Property Illinois Lp | -- | None Available | |
| 2014-3 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr Property Illinois Lp | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Carrera Olga | -- | None Available | |
| Carrera Arturo | $200,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2014-3 Ih Borrower Lp | $769,322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrera Arturo | $135,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Off Market | $3,115 | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Rent | $3,115 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Off Market | $3,115 | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $3,115 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $3,180 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Price Changed | $3,245 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Rent | $3,245 | +4.7% | -- |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Off Market | $3,099 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $3,099 | -0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $3,115 | -2.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $3,190 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Rent | $3,190 | +2.1% | -- |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Off Market | $3,125 | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Rent | $3,125 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/06/2025 07/06/25 | Off Market | $3,125 | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Rent | $3,125 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,991 | $126,413 | $47,711 | $78,702 |
| 2023 | $10,474 | $116,210 | $43,860 | $72,350 |
| 2022 | $9,885 | $108,670 | $40,790 | $67,880 |
| 2021 | $9,401 | $104,090 | $39,070 | $65,020 |
| 2020 | $9,143 | $99,700 | $37,420 | $62,280 |
| 2018 | $8,000 | $87,200 | $35,980 | $51,220 |
| 2017 | $7,767 | $83,340 | $34,390 | $48,950 |
| 2016 | $7,510 | $76,940 | $31,750 | $45,190 |
Map
- 859 John St
- 3112 Pearl Ave
- 3N550 Crown Rd Unit 1
- 3N303 N Emroy Ave
- 1043 S York Rd Unit 212
- 1043 S York Rd Unit 409
- 1043 S York Rd Unit 208
- 1043 S York Rd Unit 402
- 1043 S York Rd Unit 411
- 1043 S York Rd Unit 501
- 1043 S York Rd Unit 209
- 15W425 Victory Pkwy
- 3N210 Wilson St
- 3121 N Wolf Rd
- 105 E Red Oak Ave
- 38 King Arthur Ct Unit 12
- 16 King Arthur Ct Unit 16
- 841 N York St Unit 109
- 841 N York St Unit 218
- 3131 N Prater Ave
- 134 Princeton St
- 804 E Belmont Ave
- 4N036 John St
- 808 E Belmont Ave
- 936 John St
- 933 John St
- 812 E Belmont Ave
- 932 John St
- 767 Legends Ln
- 816 E Belmont Ave
- 931 John St
- 765 Legends Ln
- 925 John St
- 914 River Forest Ct
- 763 Legends Ln
- 917 River Forest Ct
- 923 John St
- 921 John St
- 761 Legends Ln
- 970 County Line Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.