800 E Belvedere Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Chinquapin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,697 - $521,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,640
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Belvedere Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $498,849, approximately $137 per square foot. 800 E Belvedere Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Kerr-Wilson Rosetta G
Bought by
Miller Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,648
Outstanding Balance
$192,046
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Kerr Rosetta G
Bought by
Kerr Wilson Rosetta G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Victoria L | $290,000 | -- | |
| Kerr Wilson Rosetta G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Victoria L | $282,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,286 | $343,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,286 | $310,200 | $60,700 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $7,030 | $299,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,806 | $288,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,549 | $277,500 | $60,700 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $5,913 | $276,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,860 | $275,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,946 | $274,600 | $60,700 | $213,900 |
| 2017 | $5,880 | $268,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $263,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $257,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $257,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map