Estimated Value: $108,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Benton Ave, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $123,834, approximately $135 per square foot. 800 E Benton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Paxton Carolyn J
Bought by
Swainston Carol L and Swainston John G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Russell Kevin L and Russell Ranita L
Bought by
Paxton Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Morrison Jimmie Don
Bought by
Dixon Jemi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Morrison J D
Bought by
Morrison Jimmie Don and Morrison Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Heinlein J G
Bought by
Morrison J D and Morrison Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,625
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swainston Carol L | -- | None Available | |
| Paxton Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Jemi L | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Jimmie Don | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison J D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrison J D | $20,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $7,830 | $930 | $6,900 |
| 2024 | $2 | $7,110 | $780 | $6,330 |
| 2023 | $245 | $7,110 | $780 | $6,330 |
| 2022 | $225 | $6,540 | $780 | $5,760 |
| 2020 | $208 | $5,950 | $780 | $5,170 |
| 2019 | $208 | $5,950 | $780 | $5,170 |
| 2018 | $207 | $5,950 | $780 | $5,170 |
| 2017 | $207 | $5,950 | $780 | $5,170 |
| 2016 | $195 | $5,560 | $740 | $4,820 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map