800 E Chestnut Ave Vineland, NJ 08360
Estimated Value: $573,861
Studio
--
Bath
6,500
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Chestnut Ave, Vineland, NJ 08360 and is currently priced at $573,861, approximately $88 per square foot. 800 E Chestnut Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gloria M. Sabater Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Intermediate School, and Vineland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Life Worth Living Inc
Bought by
Cortes Juan J and Cortes Yolanda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Casa Prac Inc
Bought by
Life Worth Living Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Dlr Realty Llc
Bought by
Casa P R A C Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Bernfeld Mordechai
Bought by
Arc Realty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Bucceri Dianne M and Butenewicz Fiane
Bought by
Arc Realty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Juan J | $305,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Cortes Juan J | $305,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Life Worth Living Inc | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Casa P R A C Inc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Arc Realty | $11,500 | Dominion Title Services Inc | |
| Arc Realty | $77,000 | Dominion Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casa P R A C Inc | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,533 | $739,100 | $144,600 | $594,500 |
| 2024 | $23,533 | $739,100 | $144,600 | $594,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $739,100 | $144,600 | $594,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $739,100 | $144,600 | $594,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $739,100 | $144,600 | $594,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $739,100 | $144,600 | $594,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $739,100 | $144,600 | $594,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $739,100 | $144,600 | $594,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $739,100 | $144,600 | $594,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $739,100 | $144,600 | $594,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $739,100 | $144,600 | $594,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $739,100 | $144,600 | $594,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map