800 E Commanche St Clarksville, TX 75426
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Commanche St, Clarksville, TX 75426 and is currently estimated at $79,905, approximately $103 per square foot. 800 E Commanche St is a home located in Red River County with nearby schools including Cheatham Elementary School, Clarksville Middle & High School, and Temple Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Hill Billy M and Patterson Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Hobbs Ronnie and Hobbs Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Ronnie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $79,491 | $1,000 | $78,491 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $66,866 | $1,000 | $65,866 |
| 2023 | $940 | $66,866 | $1,000 | $65,866 |
| 2022 | $933 | $66,866 | $1,000 | $65,866 |
| 2021 | $843 | $49,806 | $1,000 | $48,806 |
| 2020 | $787 | $47,812 | $1,000 | $46,812 |
| 2019 | $709 | $26,448 | $1,000 | $25,448 |
| 2018 | $645 | $23,901 | $1,000 | $22,901 |
| 2017 | $645 | $23,901 | $1,000 | $22,901 |
| 2016 | $628 | $23,901 | $1,000 | $22,901 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,901 | $1,000 | $22,901 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,901 | $1,000 | $22,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map