800 E Dale St Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $123,618
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Dale St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $113,905, approximately $109 per square foot. 800 E Dale St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Young Beth Ellen
Bought by
Home To Stay Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Atwell Travis
Bought by
Atwell Travis and Atwell Christin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,400
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home To Stay Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Atwell Travis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atwell Travis | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $11,550 | $3,800 | $7,750 |
| 2024 | $482 | $8,990 | $2,190 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $480 | $8,990 | $2,190 | $6,800 |
| 2022 | $459 | $8,400 | $2,190 | $6,210 |
| 2021 | $459 | $8,400 | $2,190 | $6,210 |
| 2020 | $480 | $8,400 | $2,190 | $6,210 |
| 2019 | $466 | $8,400 | $2,190 | $6,210 |
| 2018 | $372 | $6,710 | $2,190 | $4,520 |
| 2017 | $368 | $6,710 | $2,190 | $4,520 |
| 2016 | $368 | $6,710 | $2,190 | $4,520 |
| 2015 | $364 | $6,710 | $2,190 | $4,520 |
| 2014 | $352 | $6,430 | $2,190 | $4,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map