800 E Main St Tiskilwa, IL 61368
Estimated Value: $53,353 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Main St, Tiskilwa, IL 61368 and is currently estimated at $80,088. 800 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Logan Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $16,396 | $1,490 | $14,906 |
| 2024 | $577 | $15,414 | $1,401 | $14,013 |
| 2023 | $577 | $14,359 | $1,305 | $13,054 |
| 2022 | $497 | $13,344 | $1,213 | $12,131 |
| 2021 | $416 | $12,314 | $1,119 | $11,195 |
| 2020 | $403 | $12,151 | $1,104 | $11,047 |
| 2019 | $384 | $11,924 | $1,083 | $10,841 |
| 2018 | $423 | $12,270 | $1,029 | $11,241 |
| 2017 | $398 | $11,994 | $1,006 | $10,988 |
| 2016 | $564 | $11,613 | $974 | $10,639 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,190 | $938 | $10,252 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,190 | $938 | $10,252 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,465 | $961 | $10,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map