800 E Mexico Ave Denver, CO 80210
Platt Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,224 - $945,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Mexico Ave, Denver, CO 80210 and is currently estimated at $834,806, approximately $642 per square foot. 800 E Mexico Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Asbury Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Bortz Richard Alan
Bought by
Bortz Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Grabler Michael T and Grabler Rebecca A
Bought by
Bortz Richard Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Hardy Jonathan H
Bought by
Grabler Michael T and Grabler Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Bickel Raymond W and Bickel Susan R
Bought by
Hardy Jonathan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bortz Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bortz Richard Alan | $385,000 | Land Title | |
| Grabler Michael T | $387,500 | Land Title | |
| Hardy Jonathan H | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grabler Michael T | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardy Jonathan H | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $50,280 | $34,360 | $34,360 |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $53,710 | $26,550 | $27,160 |
| 2023 | $3,643 | $53,710 | $26,550 | $27,160 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $42,660 | $25,100 | $17,560 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $43,890 | $25,820 | $18,070 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $40,970 | $20,650 | $20,320 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $40,970 | $20,650 | $20,320 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $39,280 | $17,550 | $21,730 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $39,280 | $17,550 | $21,730 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $37,590 | $17,241 | $20,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map