800 E Old Willow Rd Unit 2103 Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Old Willow Rd Unit 2103, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $195,426, approximately $154 per square foot. 800 E Old Willow Rd Unit 2103 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Molina Fredy Ramos
Bought by
Rivera Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,600
Outstanding Balance
$17,914
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$177,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Molina Fredy Ramos and Ramos Jose Alberto
Bought by
Molina Fredy Ramos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Rhoney Kevin and Wasicki Carol
Bought by
Molina Fredy Ramos and Ramos Jose Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,350
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Pedro | $153,000 | Multiple | |
| Molina Fredy Ramos | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Molina Fredy Ramos | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Pedro | $30,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Fredy Ramos | $90,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Fredy Ramos | $67,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $18,216 | $2,529 | $15,687 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $12,553 | $1,011 | $11,542 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $12,553 | $1,011 | $11,542 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $12,553 | $1,011 | $11,542 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $6,185 | $316 | $5,869 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $6,185 | $316 | $5,869 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $6,924 | $316 | $6,608 |
| 2018 | $683 | $5,245 | $252 | $4,993 |
| 2017 | $693 | $5,245 | $252 | $4,993 |
| 2016 | $988 | $5,245 | $252 | $4,993 |
| 2015 | $628 | $4,240 | $505 | $3,735 |
| 2014 | $634 | $4,240 | $505 | $3,735 |
| 2013 | $570 | $4,240 | $505 | $3,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map