800 E Pine St Le Roy, IL 61752
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $323,689
Studio
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Pine St, Le Roy, IL 61752 and is currently estimated at $313,422, approximately $174 per square foot. 800 E Pine St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Le Roy Elementary School, Le Roy Junior High School, and Le Roy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Dean Don E and Dean Wanda R
Bought by
Guymon Mark and Guymon Jo Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,141
Interest Rate
5.37%
Estimated Equity
$224,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guymon Mark | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guymon Mark | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,681 | $103,670 | $14,015 | $89,655 |
| 2024 | $6,269 | $93,708 | $12,668 | $81,040 |
| 2022 | $6,269 | $78,966 | $10,675 | $68,291 |
| 2021 | $6,012 | $75,141 | $10,158 | $64,983 |
| 2020 | $5,917 | $72,790 | $9,840 | $62,950 |
| 2019 | $5,831 | $72,790 | $9,840 | $62,950 |
| 2018 | $5,775 | $69,070 | $9,840 | $59,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map