800 E Prospect St York, PA 17403
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $204,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,123
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Prospect St, York, PA 17403 and is currently estimated at $162,550, approximately $76 per square foot. 800 E Prospect St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Hannah Penn Middle School, Davis School, and William Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Bywaters Ruth L
Bought by
Romberger Linda R L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romberger Linda R L | $43,860 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,565 | $55,520 | $10,630 | $44,890 |
| 2025 | $3,508 | $55,520 | $10,630 | $44,890 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $55,520 | $10,630 | $44,890 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $55,520 | $10,630 | $44,890 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $55,520 | $10,630 | $44,890 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $55,520 | $10,630 | $44,890 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $55,520 | $10,630 | $44,890 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $55,520 | $10,630 | $44,890 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $55,520 | $10,630 | $44,890 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $55,520 | $10,630 | $44,890 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,520 | $10,630 | $44,890 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $55,520 | $10,630 | $44,890 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $55,520 | $10,630 | $44,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map