800 Echo Ln Racine, WI 53406
Buhler Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Echo Ln, Racine, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $224,705, approximately $174 per square foot. 800 Echo Ln is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Fratt Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Hansen Chris M and Hansen Sharon K
Bought by
Hansen Chris M and Hansen Sharon B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Hansen Chris M and Hansen Sharon B
Bought by
Hansen Chris M and Hansen Sharon B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Chris M | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Chris M | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,736 | $246,300 | $23,700 | $222,600 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $226,100 | $23,700 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $4,943 | $206,000 | $23,700 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $187,000 | $23,700 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $4,624 | $170,000 | $23,700 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $4,598 | $170,000 | $23,700 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $4,272 | $160,000 | $23,700 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $4,227 | $142,000 | $23,700 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $142,000 | $23,700 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $4,121 | $136,000 | $23,700 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $136,000 | $23,700 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $4,136 | $136,000 | $23,700 | $112,300 |
| 2013 | $4,136 | $142,000 | $29,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map