Estimated Value: $455,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Forest Hollow Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $486,192, approximately $171 per square foot. 800 Forest Hollow Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bellaire Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Montgomery Deidre
Bought by
Rosenbaum Curt Douglas and Rosenbaum Cathleen Pena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,659
Outstanding Balance
$293,826
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
New Platinum Ventures Llc
Bought by
Montgomery Deidre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,250
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Ali Ismail and Ali Razia
Bought by
New Platinum Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,250
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Grand American Homes Ltd
Bought by
Ali Ismail and Ali Razia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,950
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenbaum Curt Douglas | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Montgomery Deidre | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| New Platinum Ventures Llc | -- | Allegiance | |
| Ali Ismail | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenbaum Curt Douglas | $333,659 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Deidre | $254,250 | |
| Previous Owner | New Platinum Ventures Llc | $149,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Ismail | $143,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,843 | $481,893 | $90,000 | $391,893 |
| 2024 | $9,843 | $481,893 | $90,000 | $391,893 |
| 2023 | $8,503 | $424,446 | $55,000 | $369,446 |
| 2022 | $8,888 | $386,009 | $55,000 | $331,009 |
| 2021 | $8,331 | $345,419 | $55,000 | $290,419 |
| 2020 | $7,579 | $315,022 | $55,000 | $260,022 |
| 2019 | $7,421 | $316,281 | $55,000 | $261,281 |
| 2018 | $6,044 | $275,629 | $40,000 | $235,629 |
| 2017 | $6,607 | $261,107 | $40,000 | $221,107 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $233,414 | $40,000 | $193,414 |
| 2015 | $3,455 | $202,300 | $27,500 | $174,800 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $202,300 | $27,500 | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map