800 Grove St Mauston, WI 53948
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Grove St, Mauston, WI 53948 and is currently estimated at $272,154. 800 Grove St is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Lyndon Station Elementary School, and Grayside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $192,300 | $20,500 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $192,300 | $20,500 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $192,300 | $20,500 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $192,300 | $20,500 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $143,300 | $20,300 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $143,300 | $20,300 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $143,300 | $20,300 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $143,300 | $20,300 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $143,300 | $20,300 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $3,830 | $138,900 | $20,300 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $4,229 | $138,900 | $20,300 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $3,911 | $138,900 | $20,300 | $118,600 |
| 2013 | $4,081 | $138,900 | $20,300 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map