800 Hickory Ln E Fort Meade, FL 33841
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
820
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Hickory Ln E, Fort Meade, FL 33841 and is currently estimated at $153,538, approximately $187 per square foot. 800 Hickory Ln E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Fort Meade Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Perez Maximo
Bought by
Gracida Alberto Aleiandro Solano and Mejia Yanira Nohemi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,441
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$99,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Yates Kevin L
Bought by
Perez Maximo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Ritchel William A and Ritchel Rosemary
Bought by
Yates Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,798
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gracida Alberto Aleiandro Solano | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Perez Maximo | $35,000 | Attorneys Title Svcs Courier | |
| Yates Kevin L | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gracida Alberto Aleiandro Solano | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Maximo | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yates Kevin L | $32,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $85,672 | $12,420 | $73,252 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $88,261 | $12,420 | $75,841 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $86,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $83,831 | $9,828 | $74,003 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $37,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $974 | $45,374 | $8,640 | $36,734 |
| 2018 | $848 | $41,248 | $8,370 | $32,878 |
| 2017 | $672 | $25,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $23,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $423 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $389 | $20,192 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map