800 Johnson Ave Lufkin, TX 75904
Estimated Value: $132,550 - $148,000
Studio
7
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Johnson Ave, Lufkin, TX 75904 and is currently estimated at $138,888, approximately $107 per square foot. 800 Johnson Ave is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Trout Primary School, Brookhollow Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Harris James R
Bought by
Hodges Travis B and Hodges Elizabeth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,009
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$73,879
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Travis B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Travis B | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $108,050 | $12,810 | $95,240 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $105,610 | $12,810 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $103,990 | $12,810 | $91,180 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $108,340 | $9,480 | $98,860 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $63,520 | $9,480 | $54,040 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $55,300 | $9,480 | $45,820 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $55,300 | $9,480 | $45,820 |
| 2018 | $154 | $53,630 | $9,480 | $44,150 |
| 2017 | $154 | $51,270 | $9,480 | $41,790 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $49,390 | $9,480 | $39,910 |
| 2015 | $199 | $49,390 | $9,480 | $39,910 |
| 2014 | $199 | $49,570 | $9,480 | $40,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map