Estimated Value: $32,000 - $93,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Lapsley St, Selma, AL 36701 and is currently estimated at $60,065, approximately $59 per square foot. 800 Lapsley St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Selma High School, Leikas at Church Street Umc, and Calvary Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,160 | $500 | $2,660 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,160 | $500 | $2,660 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,160 | $500 | $2,660 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,800 | $500 | $2,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,020 | $500 | $2,520 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,020 | $500 | $2,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,020 | $500 | $2,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,940 | $680 | $3,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map