800 Main St Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $164,908
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,570
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Main St, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently priced at $164,908. 800 Main St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Dohnalek Patrice M and Wernlund Patrice M
Bought by
Wernlund Family Trust and Wernlund
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wernlund Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $94,200 | $11,600 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $18 | $94,200 | $11,600 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $94,200 | $11,600 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $94,200 | $11,600 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $94,200 | $11,600 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $75,300 | $10,300 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $75,300 | $10,300 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $75,300 | $10,300 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $75,300 | $10,300 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $75,300 | $10,300 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $90,800 | $19,000 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $90,800 | $19,000 | $71,800 |
| 2013 | $2,722 | $90,800 | $19,000 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map