800 Main St Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Main St, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $570,221, approximately $224 per square foot. 800 Main St is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Daphne Elementary School, W. J. Carroll Intermediate School, and Daphne Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Gibson Jonathon Andrew and Gibson Malinda S
Bought by
Gibson Jonathon Andrew and Gibson Malinda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Jonathon Andrew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $41,980 | $16,940 | $25,040 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $39,400 | $15,400 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $33,060 | $10,700 | $22,360 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $29,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $886 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $806 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $631 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $613 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $595 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $556 | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map