800 Maple Ave Royersford, PA 19468
Estimated Value: $340,209 - $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Maple Ave, Royersford, PA 19468 and is currently estimated at $360,552, approximately $346 per square foot. 800 Maple Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Royersford Elementary School, Spring-Ford Middle School 8th Grade Center, and Spring-Ford Middle School 5/6/7 Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Detweiler Walton N
Bought by
Peter Becker Community
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Schwendt Charles W and Schwendt Anita R
Bought by
Peter Becker Memorial Home
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1973
Bought by
Albright Gerald D and Albright Dorothy G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Becker Community | $400,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Peter Becker Memorial Home | $70,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Albright Gerald D | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $115,050 | $49,910 | $65,140 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $115,050 | $49,910 | $65,140 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $115,050 | $49,910 | $65,140 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $115,050 | $49,910 | $65,140 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $115,050 | $49,910 | $65,140 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $115,050 | $49,910 | $65,140 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $115,050 | $49,910 | $65,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map