800 Maple St Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $148,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Maple St, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $133,915, approximately $99 per square foot. 800 Maple St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Galvani Grace
Bought by
Devries Karl and Wf Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Thompson Gordon and Wf Jeanne
Bought by
Devries Karl and Wf Angelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Sold by
Thompson Gordon and Thompson Jeanne M
Bought by
Devries Karl M and Devries Angelina K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1993
Sold by
Thompson Gordon and Wf Jeanne
Bought by
Devries Karl and Wf Angelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1993
Sold by
Torri Jennie
Bought by
Devries Karl M and Devries Angelina K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1993
Sold by
Galvani Grace
Bought by
Torri Jennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1984
Sold by
Taylor Fred F and Taylor Gladys J
Bought by
Torri Jennie and Galvani Grace M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devries Karl | $5,500 | -- | |
| Devries Karl | $40,000 | -- | |
| Devries Karl M | $40,000 | -- | |
| Devries Karl | $40,000 | -- | |
| Devries Karl M | $5,500 | -- | |
| Torri Jennie | -- | -- | |
| Torri Jennie | $5,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $60,900 | $8,400 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $55,000 | $8,400 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $49,000 | $8,400 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $38,100 | $8,400 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $34,200 | $8,400 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $34,000 | $8,400 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $32,200 | $8,400 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $30,800 | $8,400 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $31,200 | $8,400 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $29,900 | $8,400 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map