800 Martindale Ln Pocola, OK 74902
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Martindale Ln, Pocola, OK 74902 and is currently estimated at $253,552, approximately $133 per square foot. 800 Martindale Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pocola Elementary School, Pocola Middle School, and Pocola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Carmack Janice Ann
Bought by
Janice Ann Carmack Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Goines Earl W and Goines Patricia A
Bought by
Goines Gary Wayne and Goines Eddy Dwayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Davis Bob Ed
Bought by
Carmack Jan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice Ann Carmack Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Janice Ann Carmack Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Goines Gary Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Carmack Jan | $8,666 | None Available | |
| Gaines Earl W | $2,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $23,771 | $1,031 | $22,740 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $21,389 | $1,031 | $20,358 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $21,389 | $1,031 | $20,358 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $21,389 | $1,031 | $20,358 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $21,597 | $1,031 | $20,566 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $22,669 | $1,031 | $21,638 |
| 2018 | $85 | $1,031 | $1,031 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1 | $12 | $12 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map