800 N 6th Ave San Luis, AZ 85336
Bienestar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 N 6th Ave, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $317,776, approximately $203 per square foot. 800 N 6th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Arizona Desert Elementary School, San Luis Middle School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2001
Sold by
Bustamante Francisco J and Bustamante Sylvia
Bought by
Duenas Ramon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duenas Ramon R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,617 | $18,611 | $3,796 | $14,815 |
| 2025 | $1,556 | $17,725 | $3,451 | $14,274 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $16,880 | $3,100 | $13,780 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $16,076 | $2,746 | $13,330 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $15,311 | $2,886 | $12,425 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $14,582 | $3,033 | $11,549 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $13,888 | $3,166 | $10,722 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $13,226 | $3,310 | $9,916 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $12,596 | $3,206 | $9,390 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $12,596 | $3,206 | $9,390 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $11,425 | $2,878 | $8,547 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $10,881 | $2,604 | $8,277 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $10,363 | $2,121 | $8,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map