800 N Main St Unit 810 Fall River, MA 02720
Lower Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,936
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,332
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 N Main St Unit 810, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $738,936, approximately $138 per square foot. 800 N Main St Unit 810 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Aguiar Jose O and Aguiar Maria C
Bought by
Pnc Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,822
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$613,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Caouette Christopher and Boutin Michael
Bought by
Aguiar Jose O and Aguiar Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pnc Realty Llc | $382,500 | -- | |
| Pnc Realty Llc | $382,500 | -- | |
| Aguiar Jose O | $230,000 | -- | |
| Aguiar Jose O | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pnc Realty Llc | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Aguiar Jose O | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguiar Jose O | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,558 | $470,500 | $121,700 | $348,800 |
| 2024 | $10,558 | $441,000 | $115,900 | $325,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $368,300 | $105,200 | $263,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $368,300 | $105,200 | $263,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $366,200 | $103,700 | $262,500 |
| 2020 | $7,705 | $364,400 | $108,500 | $255,900 |
| 2019 | $9,361 | $331,900 | $108,500 | $223,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $352,600 | $108,500 | $244,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $352,600 | $108,500 | $244,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $352,600 | $108,500 | $244,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $352,700 | $108,500 | $244,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $352,700 | $108,500 | $244,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map