800 N Main St Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $345,413
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 N Main St, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $325,603, approximately $182 per square foot. 800 N Main St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Dowis William
Bought by
Kaufman John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,900
Outstanding Balance
$269,173
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$56,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Hoffman Henry
Bought by
Williams Dowis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman John | $339,900 | Attorney Only | |
| Williams Dowis | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaufman John | $271,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,049 | $87,645 | $10,288 | $77,357 |
| 2023 | $5,569 | $80,151 | $9,408 | $70,743 |
| 2022 | $809 | $10,828 | $5,783 | $5,045 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $25,097 | $8,094 | $17,003 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $25,097 | $8,094 | $17,003 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $25,097 | $8,094 | $17,003 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $23,307 | $7,517 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $23,307 | $7,517 | $15,790 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $23,307 | $7,517 | $15,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,307 | $7,517 | $15,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,307 | $7,517 | $15,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,307 | $7,517 | $15,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map