800 N Main St Spring Lake, NC 28390
Estimated Value: $120,923
Studio
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 N Main St, Spring Lake, NC 28390 and is currently estimated at $120,923, approximately $97 per square foot. 800 N Main St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including William T. Brown Elementary School, Spring Lake Middle, and Pine Forest High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Moss Donald A and Moss Aleksandra
Bought by
Tianitech Hvac & Appliances Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tianitech Hvac & Appliances Llc | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tianitech Hvac & Appliances Llc | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $71,303 | $49,106 | $22,197 |
| 2024 | $992 | $43,666 | $28,868 | $14,798 |
| 2023 | $754 | $43,666 | $28,868 | $14,798 |
| 2022 | $700 | $43,666 | $28,868 | $14,798 |
| 2021 | $700 | $43,666 | $28,868 | $14,798 |
| 2019 | $700 | $43,666 | $28,868 | $14,798 |
| 2018 | $700 | $43,666 | $28,868 | $14,798 |
| 2017 | $700 | $43,666 | $28,868 | $14,798 |
| 2016 | $650 | $42,040 | $24,689 | $17,351 |
| 2015 | $650 | $42,040 | $24,689 | $17,351 |
| 2014 | $650 | $42,040 | $24,689 | $17,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map