Estimated Value: $544,044 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 New Tarleton Way, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $639,261, approximately $220 per square foot. 800 New Tarleton Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Drury William B and Drury Jodi L
Bought by
Honeycutt Shawn M and Honeycutt Jo Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,422
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$529,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeycutt Shawn M | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honeycutt Shawn M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $16,000 | $3,630 | $12,370 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $13,920 | $2,140 | $11,780 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $13,920 | $2,140 | $11,780 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $13,920 | $2,140 | $11,780 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $13,920 | $2,140 | $11,780 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $12,100 | $1,860 | $10,240 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $12,100 | $1,860 | $10,240 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $12,100 | $1,860 | $10,240 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $12,100 | $1,860 | $10,240 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $302,540 | $46,500 | $256,040 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $302,540 | $46,500 | $256,040 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $316,390 | $51,000 | $265,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map