Estimated Value: $216,000 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 North St, Baggs, WY 82321 and is currently estimated at $274,440, approximately $164 per square foot. 800 North St is a home with nearby schools including Little Snake River Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Whicker Mary Kay
Bought by
Kay Whicker Living Trust and Whicker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Whicker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $13,898 | $2,731 | $11,167 |
| 2024 | $13 | $17,663 | $3,501 | $14,162 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $17,639 | $3,418 | $14,221 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $15,981 | $2,779 | $13,202 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $15,329 | $2,779 | $12,550 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $45,729 | $8,337 | $37,392 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $15,672 | $2,779 | $12,893 |
| 2018 | $950 | $13,519 | $2,779 | $10,740 |
| 2017 | $940 | $13,394 | $2,779 | $10,615 |
| 2016 | $921 | $13,229 | $2,779 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,285 | $2,779 | $10,506 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,173 | $2,779 | $10,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map