Estimated Value: $125,831 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Park St, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $136,708, approximately $112 per square foot. 800 Park St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Locklar James Wiley and Locklar James Eric
Bought by
Locklar James Wiley and Mitchell Deanna Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locklar James Wiley | $85,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $8,840 | $2,200 | $6,640 |
| 2024 | $275 | $8,480 | $2,200 | $6,280 |
| 2023 | $262 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $238 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $205 | $6,940 | $2,200 | $4,740 |
| 2020 | $198 | $6,760 | $2,200 | $4,560 |
| 2019 | $198 | $6,760 | $2,200 | $4,560 |
| 2018 | $171 | $6,020 | $2,200 | $3,820 |
| 2017 | $171 | $6,020 | $2,200 | $3,820 |
| 2016 | $171 | $6,020 | $2,200 | $3,820 |
| 2015 | $171 | $60,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $149 | $54,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $149 | $54,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map