800 Pine St Cedaredge, CO 81413
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Pine St, Cedaredge, CO 81413 and is currently estimated at $558,021, approximately $277 per square foot. 800 Pine St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Matthew Davis
Bought by
Johnstun Linda B and Scartezina Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Krieg Michael
Bought by
Davis Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnstun Linda B | $445,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Matthew | $395,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Matthew | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $34,012 | $3,250 | $30,762 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $30,202 | $3,045 | $27,157 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $30,202 | $3,045 | $27,157 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $26,920 | $1,390 | $25,530 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $27,695 | $1,430 | $26,265 |
| 2020 | $241 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $240 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $162 | $2,316 | $2,316 | $0 |
| 2017 | $155 | $2,214 | $2,214 | $0 |
| 2016 | $157 | $2,435 | $2,435 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $661 | $661 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map