NOT LISTED FOR SALE

800 Raintree Ct Randleman, NC 27317

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $285,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2019

Last sale price $164,900 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,648 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2019

MOVE IN READY Ranch on one of Randleman's finest cul-de-sac streets! Home features include vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, hardwood and LVT floors (NO carpet anywhere!), fresh paint, stainless steel appliances, gas fireplace with stone detail, and built-in dining area! Private backyard with trees and large deck, storage building and covered storage area conveys. Home sits back from the street, trees in front and back allow for privacy with the convenience of a neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Wilhoit

Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC License #254506 Listed on: 11/13/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Betsy Moody

Gateway Properties and Development License #169537

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,770

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned CUR-15

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,210 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,000-1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7763792148
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,770

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6
  • Lot Size: various calls
  • Subdivision Name: Heathwood Acres
  • Directions: From Asheboro I-73 N/I-74; Take Exit 79 for Pineview St, R onto Pineview Rd, L onto N Fayetteville St, R onto Forest Park Dr, L onto Walnut Ridge Rd, Continue Straight onto Old Castle Dr, R onto Strawberry Ln, L onto Raintree Ct. Home is on the Right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1210
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2003
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1000 - 1300
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Slide-In Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1210
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Pulldown Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Partially Cleared, Partially Wooded
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7763792148
  • Zoning: CUR-15
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 75-8
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 1 - 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1770
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.2977

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Blackwell Jonathan K and Blackwell Leslie N
Bought by
Moody John Taylor
Current Estimated Value
$268,399

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2019
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Haynes Daniel J
Bought by
Blackwell Jonathan K and Blackwell Leslie N
Seller's Agent
Tyler Wilhoit
Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Betsy Moody
Gateway Properties and Development
Sold Price
$164,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%
Original Mortgage
$148,410
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2013
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
List Price
$132,500
Sold Price
$121,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,600
-8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.34%
Original Mortgage
$115,800
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Atkins Brian K
Bought by
Tysinger Terry L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moody John Taylor $215,000 Brown Alie Yates
Blackwell Jonathan K $165,000 None Available
Haynes Daniel J $122,000 None Available
Tysinger Terry L $127,500 --
Haynes Daniel J $18,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Blackwell Jonathan K $148,410
Previous Owner Haynes Daniel J $115,800
Previous Owner Tysinger Terry L $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/13/2019 12/13/19 Sold $164,900 +35.3% $165 / Sq Ft
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Sold $121,900 -8.0% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2014 01/27/14 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2013 07/12/13 For Sale $132,500 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,604 $215,170 $45,000 $170,170
2024 $2,604 $215,170 $45,000 $170,170
2023 $2,604 $215,170 $45,000 $170,170
2022 $1,770 $136,390 $25,000 $111,390
2021 $1,770 $136,390 $25,000 $111,390
2020 $1,770 $136,390 $25,000 $111,390
2019 $1,770 $136,390 $25,000 $111,390
2018 $1,468 $111,430 $25,000 $86,430
2016 $1,468 $111,432 $25,000 $86,432
2015 $1,471 $111,432 $25,000 $86,432
2014 $1,432 $111,432 $25,000 $86,432

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 956414

Triad MLS

APN: 7763-79-2148

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.