800 Richie Rd Big Spring, TX 79720
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
18.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Richie Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720. 800 Richie Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Forsan Elementary School - Elbow Campus and Forsan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $559,127 | $177,390 | $381,737 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $440,867 | $59,130 | $381,737 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $503,015 | $68,000 | $435,015 |
| 2022 | $5,149 | $386,264 | $49,275 | $336,989 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $381,431 | $49,275 | $332,156 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $326,422 | $49,275 | $277,147 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $349,203 | $46,775 | $302,428 |
| 2017 | $4,419 | $352,694 | $46,775 | $305,919 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $356,186 | $46,775 | $309,411 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,611 | $36,252 | $132,359 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,815 | $30,210 | $122,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map