800 Riverside Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $762,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,044
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Riverside Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $702,265, approximately $173 per square foot. 800 Riverside Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Eller John J and Eller Noel L
Bought by
Vanwisse Willebrordus S and Vanwisse Karen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,800
Outstanding Balance
$347,061
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$355,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Hopp Genevieve M
Bought by
Eller John J and Eller Noel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwisse Willebrordus S | $452,000 | Capitol Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Eller John J | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanwisse Willebrordus S | $398,800 | |
| Closed | Eller John J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,633 | $582,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,633 | $559,900 | $272,100 | $287,800 |
| 2023 | $6,363 | $539,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,851 | $518,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,501 | $488,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,409 | $479,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $470,300 | $196,600 | $273,700 |
| 2017 | $4,947 | $457,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $444,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $431,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $431,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map