800 Rumsey Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,505
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Rumsey Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $210,023, approximately $139 per square foot. 800 Rumsey Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Kinney Mae
Bought by
Martin George P and Roupe Christi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,061
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1970
Bought by
Kinney Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin George P | $85,500 | -- | |
| Kinney Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin George P | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $70,670 | $17,610 | $53,060 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $70,670 | $17,610 | $53,060 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $70,665 | $17,605 | $53,060 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $35,390 | $9,420 | $25,970 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $35,390 | $9,420 | $25,970 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $35,390 | $9,420 | $25,970 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $31,360 | $8,190 | $23,170 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $31,360 | $8,190 | $23,170 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $31,360 | $8,190 | $23,170 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $29,610 | $3,850 | $25,760 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $29,610 | $3,850 | $25,760 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $29,610 | $3,850 | $25,760 |
| 2013 | $927 | $31,185 | $4,060 | $27,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map