800 S Main St Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $1,560,810
Studio
--
Bath
16,478
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 S Main St, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $1,560,810, approximately $94 per square foot. 800 S Main St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Sidney Deener Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Bought by
Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Bought by
Living Babb C and Living Linda J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llc | -- | -- | |
| Living Babb C | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,606 | $162,716 | $46,695 | $116,021 |
| 2024 | $6,606 | $162,716 | $46,695 | $116,021 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $139,710 | $46,700 | $93,010 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $139,710 | $46,700 | $93,010 |
| 2021 | $5,209 | $128,310 | $46,700 | $81,610 |
| 2020 | $4,824 | $118,820 | $46,700 | $72,120 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $118,820 | $46,700 | $72,120 |
| 2018 | $4,824 | $168,760 | $39,050 | $129,710 |
| 2017 | $4,637 | $168,760 | $39,050 | $129,710 |
| 2016 | $4,637 | $114,220 | $39,050 | $75,170 |
| 2015 | $4,215 | $103,810 | $38,730 | $65,080 |
| 2014 | $4,215 | $103,810 | $38,730 | $65,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map