800 S Prairie Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Augustana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,382 - $254,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 S Prairie Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $236,096, approximately $125 per square foot. 800 S Prairie Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $176,500 | $26,100 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $151,200 | $26,100 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $156,800 | $25,300 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $153,300 | $25,300 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $102,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $99,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $93,345 | $22,774 | $70,571 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $86,821 | $22,774 | $64,047 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $82,608 | $21,509 | $61,099 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,608 | $21,509 | $61,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map