Seller's Agent in 2024
Colleen Bell
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE
(609) 204-2935
134 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,403,791
This home is located at 800 Sarazen Rd, Brigantine, NJ 08203 since 06 November 2024 and is currently estimated at $1,196,448, approximately $352 per square foot. This property was built in 2002. 800 Sarazen Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE Listed on: 11/06/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Scott A | $995,000 | The Title Company | |
| Rainey Ann Marie | $739,000 | Trident Land Transfer | |
| Woerner Gary | -- | -- | |
| Woerner Gary | $42,500 | -- | |
| Wallace & Woerner Development Llc | $83,500 | -- | |
| Touhey Michael Kevin | $71,900 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Ginsberg Allen | $52,500 | The Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rainey Ann Marie | $591,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Woerner Gary | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Sold | $995,000 | 0.0% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | For Sale | $995,000 | +34.6% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Sold | $739,000 | -1.3% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2022 07/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -6.3% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -5.9% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Price Changed | $849,000 | +6.3% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -5.9% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,584 | $456,600 | $166,100 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $8,584 | $456,600 | $166,100 | $290,500 |
| 2023 | $7,931 | $456,600 | $166,100 | $290,500 |
| 2022 | $7,931 | $456,600 | $166,100 | $290,500 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $456,600 | $166,100 | $290,500 |
| 2020 | $7,707 | $456,600 | $166,100 | $290,500 |
| 2019 | $7,776 | $456,600 | $166,100 | $290,500 |
| 2018 | $7,931 | $456,600 | $166,100 | $290,500 |
| 2017 | $8,059 | $456,600 | $166,100 | $290,500 |
| 2016 | $8,054 | $456,600 | $166,100 | $290,500 |
| 2015 | $8,096 | $456,600 | $166,100 | $290,500 |
| 2014 | $7,794 | $456,600 | $166,100 | $290,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Colleen Bell
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE
(609) 204-2935
134 in this area
171 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nancy Campione
Weichert Corporate
(609) 517-0009
73 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
KIM WOERNER
Weichert Corporate
(609) 432-4124
5 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
MICHAEL WALSH
BHHS Fox & Roach
(609) 929-6582
19 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS
MLS Number: 590625
APN: 03-07803-0000-00002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.