800 Silver Valley Rd Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $61,066 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,224
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Silver Valley Rd, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $139,533, approximately $62 per square foot. 800 Silver Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Kindergarten, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Cline George and Cline Carolyn
Bought by
Heft Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Bought by
Sheppard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heft Gabriel | -- | Source Of Title | |
| Sheppard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 | $4,140 | $4,000 | $140 |
| 2024 | $185 | $4,140 | $4,000 | $140 |
| 2023 | $185 | $4,140 | $4,000 | $140 |
| 2022 | $185 | $4,140 | $4,000 | $140 |
| 2021 | $185 | $4,140 | $4,000 | $140 |
| 2020 | $185 | $4,140 | $4,000 | $140 |
| 2019 | $319 | $6,720 | $4,000 | $2,720 |
| 2018 | $263 | $5,470 | $4,000 | $1,470 |
| 2017 | $245 | $5,470 | $4,000 | $1,470 |
| 2016 | $245 | $5,470 | $4,000 | $1,470 |
| 2015 | $285 | $6,360 | $4,000 | $2,360 |
| 2014 | $285 | $6,360 | $4,000 | $2,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map