NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $303,942 - $319,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,239 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Last sale price $315,350 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,500 / mo

About This Home

Welcome home to this spacious and light-filled end-unit condo in the sought-after Summerlinn community. The entry staircase opens to a large great room with soaring ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, charming window seats, and an open-concept kitchen with a convenient half bath.The kitchen features brand-new stainless steel appliances, ample storage, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Upstairs, you’ll find two generous bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, en-suite bathroom, and additional window seating. The second bedroom includes an en-suite bath and a walk-in closet.Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, interior access from the attached garage, and extra storage space.Enjoy the amenities of Summerlinn, including a clubhouse, pool, and play area — all just steps away. Conveniently located minutes from shopping, dining, and Historic Willamette Main Street.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2025
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
List Price
$297,500
Sold Price
$315,350
Premium/Discount to List
$17,850
6%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$311,986

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,364
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.58%
Original Mortgage
$309,637
Outstanding Balance
$309,637
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,349

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2020
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
List Price
$272,475
Sold Price
$272,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hughes Meredith $315,350 Wfg National Title
Ralston Martin $272,475 Fidelity National Ttl Of Or
Bandelow Kelsey $210,000 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hughes Meredith $309,637
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $315,350 +6.0% $255 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 For Sale $297,500 +9.2% $240 / Sq Ft
01/31/2020 01/31/20 Sold $272,475 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2020 01/10/20 For Sale $272,475 -- $220 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,990 $207,038 -- --
2024 $3,841 $201,008 -- --
2023 $3,841 $195,154 $0 $0
2022 $3,625 $189,470 $0 $0
2021 $3,441 $183,952 $0 $0
2020 $3,465 $178,595 $0 $0
2019 $3,304 $173,394 $0 $0
2018 $3,156 $168,344 $0 $0
2017 $3,034 $163,441 $0 $0
2016 $2,912 $158,681 $0 $0
2015 $2,751 $154,059 $0 $0
2014 $2,580 $149,572 $0 $0