800 Spruce St Borger, TX 79007
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $249,464
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Spruce St, Borger, TX 79007 and is currently estimated at $223,116, approximately $99 per square foot. 800 Spruce St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Paul Belton Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Crockett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Burton Kenneth W and Burton Terry L
Bought by
Medrano Jorge Salcedo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,333
Outstanding Balance
$80,842
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Satcher Michael E and Satcher Lynda C
Bought by
Burton Kenneth W and Burton Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Miller Robert Eddie and Miller Diana Lynn
Bought by
Satcher Michael E and Satcher Lynda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Jorge Salcedo | -- | Pioneer Lawyers Land Ttl Svc | |
| Burton Kenneth W | -- | None Available | |
| Satcher Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medrano Jorge Salcedo | $90,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Kenneth W | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Satcher Michael E | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $202,350 | $4,000 | $198,350 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $172,410 | $4,000 | $168,410 |
| 2023 | $4,473 | $172,410 | $4,000 | $168,410 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $132,220 | $4,000 | $128,220 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $104,680 | $4,000 | $100,680 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $104,680 | $4,000 | $100,680 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $104,680 | $4,000 | $100,680 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $104,680 | $4,000 | $100,680 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $103,130 | $4,000 | $99,130 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $100,740 | $4,000 | $96,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,220 | $4,000 | $97,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,510 | $4,000 | $96,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map