800 Stowe Dr Lowell, NC 28098
Estimated Value: $177,370 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Stowe Dr, Lowell, NC 28098 and is currently estimated at $201,593, approximately $227 per square foot. 800 Stowe Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including McAdenville Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1972
Bought by
Stowe Jerry M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowe Jerry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $145,670 | $22,000 | $123,670 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $143,700 | $22,000 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $143,700 | $22,000 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $83,820 | $17,000 | $66,820 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $83,820 | $17,000 | $66,820 |
| 2019 | $759 | $74,060 | $17,000 | $57,060 |
| 2018 | $356 | $27,417 | $14,400 | $13,017 |
| 2017 | $356 | $27,417 | $14,400 | $13,017 |
| 2016 | $555 | $42,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $754 | $58,038 | $18,000 | $40,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map