Seller's Agent in 2026
Judy Reed
Judy Reed Realty
(757) 287-2717
5 in this area
336 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $308,000
Beautifully updated corner townhome ready to welcome you home! This move-in-ready property features a brand-new heat pump installed in 2025 for year-round comfort. Recent 2024 upgrades include luxury vinyl plank flooring on both levels, a whole-house water softener and filtration system, stainless steel kitchen appliances, stylish backsplash, updated light fixtures, and a patio addition perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Smart-home enhancements include a Ring doorbell and an Alexa-enabled thermostat. Fresh interior paint and new electrical outlets and switches complete this thoughtfully upgraded home.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jena Latuszek
Own Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaisson Kieleyanne | $305,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Bowen Douglas | $258,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Norment Vincent M | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Wiggins Douglas H | $198,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaisson Kieleyanne | $311,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen Douglas | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norment Vincent M | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiggins Douglas H | $202,767 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $248,200 | $90,000 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $236,100 | $85,000 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $229,000 | $75,000 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $188,400 | $65,000 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $181,800 | $65,000 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $167,500 | $55,000 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $158,600 | $55,000 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $141,000 | $50,000 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $150,600 | $55,000 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $141,000 | $50,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $141,000 | $50,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $141,000 | $50,000 | $91,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Judy Reed
Judy Reed Realty
(757) 287-2717
5 in this area
336 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Chris Berkhout
Judy Reed Realty
(757) 957-2390
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jena Latuszek
Own Real Estate LLC
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10614398
APN: 0367002000480
Ask me questions while you tour the home.