800 Templecliff Rd Pikesville, MD 21208
Estimated Value: $219,400 - $346,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Templecliff Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208 and is currently estimated at $301,350, approximately $218 per square foot. 800 Templecliff Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Bedford Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Grant Campbell Deborah Loretta
Bought by
Grant Deborah Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2010
Sold by
Grant Campbell Deborah Loretta
Bought by
Grant Deborah Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Andersen Robert
Bought by
Loretta Grant and Loretta Campbell Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deborah Loretta | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deborah Loretta | -- | -- | |
| Loretta Grant | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grant Deborah Loretta | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Deborah Loretta | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $204,400 | $62,700 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $188,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $172,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $156,300 | $62,700 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $147,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $138,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $130,300 | $62,700 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $127,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $127,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map