800 Tennessee Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $433,937 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,666
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Tennessee Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $466,234, approximately $174 per square foot. 800 Tennessee Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Avh Dfw Llc
Bought by
Shrestha Ujwol and Shrestha Vidyadhar Rojina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,740
Outstanding Balance
$226,114
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,120
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrestha Ujwol | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shrestha Ujwol | $257,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,087 | $429,072 | $85,000 | $344,072 |
| 2024 | $6,087 | $429,072 | $85,000 | $344,072 |
| 2023 | $7,005 | $437,579 | $65,000 | $372,579 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $379,404 | $65,000 | $314,404 |
| 2021 | $6,927 | $307,971 | $65,000 | $242,971 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $45,500 | $45,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map