800 Tompkins Dr Madison, WI 53716
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,538 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Tompkins Dr, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $363,635, approximately $315 per square foot. 800 Tompkins Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Cole Charlotte
Bought by
Noggle Darlene M and Williams Darlene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Cole Charlotte
Bought by
Noggle Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,096
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noggle Darlene M | $68,096 | None Listed On Document | |
| Noggle Darlene | $68,096 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noggle Darlene | $68,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,101 | $346,600 | $77,400 | $269,200 |
| 2024 | $10,370 | $312,800 | $77,400 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $298,200 | $73,800 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $10,383 | $280,300 | $69,400 | $210,900 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $226,400 | $69,400 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $207,700 | $63,700 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $195,900 | $60,100 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $183,100 | $56,200 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $3,891 | $176,100 | $56,200 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $163,100 | $52,000 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | $3,790 | $161,800 | $45,400 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $161,800 | $45,400 | $116,400 |
| 2013 | $3,969 | $161,800 | $45,400 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map