800 Vista Blvd Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $395,455 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Vista Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $422,614, approximately $301 per square foot. 800 Vista Blvd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Palmer Christine R and Palmer Jeffrey L
Bought by
Palmer Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Charlew Construction Co., Inc.
Bought by
Palmer Jeffrey L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Jeffrey L | $178,000 | Gerard F Parisi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,464 | $236,000 | $51,000 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $9,464 | $236,000 | $51,000 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $71 | $236,000 | $51,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $9,913 | $236,000 | $51,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $9,968 | $236,000 | $51,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $6,880 | $236,000 | $51,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $236,000 | $51,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $7,084 | $236,000 | $51,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $7,172 | $236,000 | $51,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $7,182 | $236,000 | $51,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,000 | $51,300 | $184,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,000 | $51,300 | $184,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map