800 W 1st St Unit 13 Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 W 1st St Unit 13, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $389,265, approximately $262 per square foot. 800 W 1st St Unit 13 is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Chehalem Valley Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Stephenson Heather K
Bought by
Goloschapov Olexandr Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,197
Outstanding Balance
$156,506
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$232,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Nwt Development Llc
Bought by
Stephenson Heather K and Stephenson Thomas H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,794
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goloschapov Olexandr Y | $199,900 | First American Title | |
| Stephenson Heather K | $177,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goloschapov Olexandr Y | $204,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephenson Heather K | $173,794 |