800 W 2nd St Weston, WV 26452
Estimated Value: $120,130 - $166,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 W 2nd St, Weston, WV 26452 and is currently estimated at $137,283, approximately $100 per square foot. 800 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Lewis County High School, St Patrick School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $50,880 | $10,380 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $610 | $50,100 | $10,380 | $39,720 |
| 2023 | $556 | $48,480 | $9,720 | $38,760 |
| 2022 | $523 | $46,080 | $8,460 | $37,620 |
| 2021 | $546 | $48,060 | $8,460 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $577 | $50,820 | $8,100 | $42,720 |
| 2019 | $574 | $50,580 | $8,760 | $41,820 |
| 2018 | $560 | $49,440 | $8,760 | $40,680 |
| 2017 | $540 | $48,180 | $9,120 | $39,060 |
| 2016 | $551 | $47,160 | $8,760 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | $502 | $42,960 | $8,760 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $486 | $41,580 | $7,800 | $33,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map