800 Wallingford Rd Lititz, PA 17543
Kissel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,510 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Wallingford Rd, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $381,128, approximately $250 per square foot. 800 Wallingford Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Neff School, Landis Run Intermediate School, and Manheim Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
D D Herr Inc
Bought by
Reeves Joseph D and Reeves Diana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Joseph D | $195,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reeves Joseph D | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,752 | $169,100 | $40,800 | $128,300 |
| 2025 | $3,659 | $169,100 | $40,800 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $169,100 | $40,800 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $169,100 | $40,800 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $169,100 | $40,800 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $169,100 | $40,800 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $169,100 | $40,800 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $169,100 | $40,800 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $836 | $169,100 | $40,800 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $121,300 | $36,100 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map