800 Washington Blvd Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,871
Studio
--
Bath
6,126
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Washington Blvd, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $1,001,871, approximately $163 per square foot. 800 Washington Blvd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Smith Marilyn
Bought by
Harbor Christian Church
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,071
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$800,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Gammel Leeja
Bought by
Smith Marilyn and Grand Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Smith Marilyn
Bought by
Gammel Leeja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbor Christian Church | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Smith Marilyn | $515,192 | None Available | |
| Gammel Leeja | -- | Bonneville Title Company Sal |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harbor Christian Church | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gammel Leeja | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $608,286 | $474,375 | $133,911 |
| 2024 | -- | $492,813 | $467,188 | $25,625 |
| 2023 | $0 | $456,875 | $431,250 | $25,625 |
| 2022 | $0 | $456,875 | $431,250 | $25,625 |
| 2021 | $0 | $385,000 | $359,375 | $25,625 |
| 2020 | $0 | $385,000 | $273,125 | $111,875 |
| 2019 | $0 | $367,000 | $265,938 | $101,062 |
| 2018 | $0 | $349,379 | $265,938 | $83,441 |
| 2017 | $0 | $349,379 | $265,938 | $83,441 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map